Is Three Berry Blend Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- egg
- egg whites
- pasteurized milk
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
English muffin: enriched flour (wheat flour, barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yellow corn meal, yeast, sugar, soybean oil, salt, wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour, citric acid, fumaric acid, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides (DATEM), ascorbic acid, enzymes. Egg white patty: egg whites, food starch (corn), salt, xanthan gum. Plant-based sausage patty: water, soy protein concentrate, sunflower oil, coconut oil, methylcellulose, salt, yeast extract, cultured dextrose, spices, modified food starch, onion powder, dextrose, garlic powder, natural flavors, soy leghemoglobin, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), soy protein isolate, vitamins and minerals (zinc gluconate, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin B12). Sharp cheddar cheese: pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (for color). Contains: egg, milk, soy, wheat.
Check Three Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Berry Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


