Is Three Bridges Cheese and Uncured Bacon Egg Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized cream
- +3 more
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Cottage Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Sea Salt, Stabilizer [nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Agar]), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon � No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder. Also Contain Natural Flavor [water, Natural Flavors]), Unsalted Butter, Granulated Garlic, Spices. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Three Bridges Cheese and Uncured Bacon Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Cheese and Uncured Bacon Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


