Is Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • smoke flavour

smoke flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PLAIN YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), COOKED SMOKED UNCURED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT & CELERY JUICE SOLIDS (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CELERY JUICE SOLIDS), UNSALTED BUTTER, SPINACH, ROASTED RED PEPPER, GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.

Check Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go