Is Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere Dairy Free?

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PLAIN YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), COOKED SMOKED UNCURED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT & CELERY JUICE SOLIDS (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CELERY JUICE SOLIDS), UNSALTED BUTTER, SPINACH, ROASTED RED PEPPER, GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.
Check Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


