Is THREE CHEESE 1 SOUS VIDE EGG WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN AND JACK CHEESES & 3 TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, THREE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey sausage turkey
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- parmesan cheese
turkey sausage turkey
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PEPPER AND SAGE), SUGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR SOUS VIDE EGG INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED EGG, HEAVY CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CURDS, ENZYMES) CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYME.
Check THREE CHEESE 1 SOUS VIDE EGG WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN AND JACK CHEESES & 3 TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE 1 SOUS VIDE EGG WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN AND JACK CHEESES & 3 TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


