Is THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- asiago cheese
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dehydrated), Corn Syrup, Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Anchovies, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Celery Seed, Tamarind
Check THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


