Is THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese pasteurized part skim milk
- anchovies
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +1 more
romano cheese pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dehydrated), Corn Syrup, Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Anchovies, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Celery Seed, Tamarind
Check THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


