Is THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dehydrated), Corn Syrup, Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Anchovies, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Celery Seed, Tamarind
Check THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


