Is THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • part-skim milk
  • romano cheese pasteurized part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dehydrated), Corn Syrup, Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Anchovies, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Celery Seed, Tamarind

Check THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE CAESAR DRESSING, THREE CHEESE CAESAR is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping