Is THREE CHEESE CHICKEN PASTA IN A THREE CHEESE SAUCE WITH GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN, BROCCOLI, CORN AND CARROTS, THREE CHEESE CHICKEN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 31 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • cheese cultures
  • cream flavor
  • romano cheese part skim cow's milk
  • dry cream blend
  • romano cheese
  • cheese powder
  • milk
  • whey
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin
  • +23 more

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+31 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Broccoli, Corn, Carrots), Pasta With Cheese Sauce (Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika, Extractives Of Annatto And Turmeric), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Cheese Powder (Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Milk), Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Spice, Less Than 2% Of: Chablis Wine, Xanthan Gum), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Lipolyzed Cream), Dry Cream Blend (Heavy Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Sodium Aluminosilicate), Nonfat Milk, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Cheese Flavor (Cream, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Water, Disodium Phosphate), Cheese Flavor (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors), Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Whey, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Xanthan Gum), Cooked Diced Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning, (Sugar, Garlic, Romano Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Onion), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Coated With: Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Starch, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika)

Check THREE CHEESE CHICKEN PASTA IN A THREE CHEESE SAUCE WITH GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN, BROCCOLI, CORN AND CARROTS, THREE CHEESE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE CHICKEN PASTA IN A THREE CHEESE SAUCE WITH GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN, BROCCOLI, CORN AND CARROTS, THREE CHEESE CHICKEN is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch