Is THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic monterey jack cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic colby cheese
  • water organic sharp cheddar

organic monterey jack cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARBANZO BEANS,WATER ORGANIC SHARP CHEDDAR (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK,SALT,MICROBIAL ENZYMES) ORGANIC COLBY CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES,ORGANIC ANNATTO [COLOR]) ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT,MICROBIAL ENZYMES), CELLULOSE (ANTICAKING),SUNFLOWER OIL,ONION POWDER,SALT, CILANTRO,CUMIN, PARSLEY, BAKING SODA,GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER

Check THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicyNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep