Is THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • organic monterey jack cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic colby cheese
  • water organic sharp cheddar

organic monterey jack cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARBANZO BEANS,WATER ORGANIC SHARP CHEDDAR (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK,SALT,MICROBIAL ENZYMES) ORGANIC COLBY CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES,ORGANIC ANNATTO [COLOR]) ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT,MICROBIAL ENZYMES), CELLULOSE (ANTICAKING),SUNFLOWER OIL,ONION POWDER,SALT, CILANTRO,CUMIN, PARSLEY, BAKING SODA,GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER

Check THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicyNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep