Is THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- parmesan
- enzymes
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROMANO, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILKFAT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), GARLIC*, SODIUM CITRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6), ANNATTO EXTRACT. (FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM BISULFITE).
Check THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


