Is Three Cheese Ranch Salad Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE (CONTAINS MILK), SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), DRIED CARROTS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POLYSORBATE 60 (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), SORBIC ACID (MAINTAINS QUALITY), DRIED GARLIC, COLOUR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), DRIED PARSLEY, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), LACTIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS).

Check Three Cheese Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Cheese Ranch Salad Dressing is available at 7 retailers

FortinosLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing