Is Three Cheese Ranch Salad Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
- romano cheese
- cheddar
- lactic acid
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE (CONTAINS MILK), SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), DRIED CARROTS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POLYSORBATE 60 (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), SORBIC ACID (MAINTAINS QUALITY), DRIED GARLIC, COLOUR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), DRIED PARSLEY, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), LACTIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS).
Check Three Cheese Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Cheese Ranch Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Cheese Ranch Salad Dressing is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


