Is Three Cheese Rigatoni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO), WATER, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORNICH, NONFAT MILK, FLAVORS), ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVE OIL, SPICES, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), DEXTROSE.
Check Three Cheese Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Cheese Rigatoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


