Is Three Cheese Rigatoni Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- enzymes
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO), WATER, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORNICH, NONFAT MILK, FLAVORS), ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVE OIL, SPICES, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), DEXTROSE.
Check Three Cheese Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Cheese Rigatoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


