Is THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- part-skim cow's milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- blue cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Palm Oil, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Lactose, Spices (Including Mustard Seed, Turmeric), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate & Dipotassium Phosphate
Check THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
4 CHEESE MEDLEY CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO & SWISS CHEESES AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES MINIS PIEROGIES, 4 CHEESE MEDLEY
THREE CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, FONTINA AND ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, THREE CHEESE ITALIAN
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


