Is THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- part skim milk
- milk
- romano cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRESH WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, WATER. FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CITRIC ACID. TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DURUM FLOUR, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE] DRIED YEAST), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE), WHEY, CANOLA OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET &/OR MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, POWDERED CELLULOSE), INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT.
Check THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


