Is THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese
- lipase
- modified milk
- mozzarella cheese
- part skim milk
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- natural flavoring
- microbial enzyme
- rennet
- calcium chloride microbial enzyme
- +2 more
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRESH WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, WATER. FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CITRIC ACID. TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DURUM FLOUR, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE] DRIED YEAST), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE), WHEY, CANOLA OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET &/OR MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, POWDERED CELLULOSE), INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT.
Check THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


