Is THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • modified milk
  • romano cheese
  • part skim milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • milk
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese

modified milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRESH WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, WATER. FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CITRIC ACID. TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DURUM FLOUR, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE] DRIED YEAST), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE), WHEY, CANOLA OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET &/OR MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, POWDERED CELLULOSE), INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT.

Check THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch