Is THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH RICOTTA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a creamy interior and tender, pillowy pasta exterior; provides a soft, slightly springy bite. Commonly tossed with sauce, baked in casseroles, added to soups, or served simply as is or reheated. Reviewers often note consistent texture and quick cooking, with occasional critiques about overcooking causing softness.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a creamy interior and tender, pillowy pasta exterior; provides a soft, slightly springy bite. Commonly tossed with sauce, baked in casseroles, added to soups, or served simply as is or reheated. Reviewers often note consistent texture and quick cooking, with occasional critiques about overcooking causing softness.
Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), BREAD CRUMBS (FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), EGGS, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN [CORN, POTATO], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVORING, LESS THAN 2% OF [BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, FORMIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PARMESAN CHEESE {MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, SUCCINIC ACID, SUGAR, WHEY]), SKIM MILK, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACIDS), SPICES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH RICOTTA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH RICOTTA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH RICOTTA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, THREE CHEESE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


