Is THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese cow's milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- aged asiago cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Carrots, Onions, Celery, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices, Aged Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid
Check THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


