Is THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese cow's milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- aged asiago cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Carrots, Onions, Celery, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices, Aged Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid
Check THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


