Is THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese cow's milk
- aged asiago cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Carrots, Onions, Celery, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices, Aged Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid
Check THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE WITH AGED ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


