Is Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Mango 65g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), White Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavours), Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide

Check Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Mango 65g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Mango 65g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping