Is Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate

white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), White Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavours)

Check Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Slice, Dried

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go