Is Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), White Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavours)

Check Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Orange Slices 40g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Slice, Dried

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go