Is Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Strawberry 40g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), White Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Flavours), Cane Sugar

Check Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Strawberry 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Three Chefs Chocolate Dipped Strawberry 40g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go