Is THREE HERB ROSEMARY, OREGANO, BASIL DRESSING, THREE HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Less Than 1% Of: Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Rosemary, Basil, Oregano, Egg Yolk, Spices, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, With Nisin Preparation, Natamycin, Calcium Disodium Edta And Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness
Check THREE HERB ROSEMARY, OREGANO, BASIL DRESSING, THREE HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE HERB ROSEMARY, OREGANO, BASIL DRESSING, THREE HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce, Basil, Garlic, & Oregano 8 oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ITALIAN DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO, ITALIAN WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO
Where to buy
THREE HERB ROSEMARY, OREGANO, BASIL DRESSING, THREE HERB is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


