Is THREE HERB ROSEMARY, OREGANO, BASIL DRESSING, THREE HERB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- buttermilk
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Less Than 1% Of: Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Rosemary, Basil, Oregano, Egg Yolk, Spices, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, With Nisin Preparation, Natamycin, Calcium Disodium Edta And Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness
Check THREE HERB ROSEMARY, OREGANO, BASIL DRESSING, THREE HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE HERB ROSEMARY, OREGANO, BASIL DRESSING, THREE HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce, Basil, Garlic, & Oregano 8 oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ITALIAN DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO, ITALIAN WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO
Where to buy
THREE HERB ROSEMARY, OREGANO, BASIL DRESSING, THREE HERB is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


