Is Three Little Pigs Kansas City Competition BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Cayenne Peppers, Garlic Juice, Dehydrated Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Natural Smoke Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors.
Check Three Little Pigs Kansas City Competition BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Little Pigs Kansas City Competition BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


