Is THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- water
- shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cooked italian sausage
- beef
- fully cooked bacon chips
- pork
- cheese blend
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- +9 more
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PRE-MIX BLEND (GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID} YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, (VITAMIN C), ENZYMES] CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOYBEAN OIL {PROCESSING AID}, CALCIUM SILICATE (PROCESSING AID)), SUGAR, YEAST, FLAVORED OIL BLEND (OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CORN OIL, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, [BETA]-CAROTENE {COLOR}]), CHEESE BLEND (SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}, SEASONING BLEND (OREGANO, BASIL, RED PEPPER, PARSLEY)), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES, SEASONING BLEND [SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOYBEAN OIL {PROCESSING AID}]), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CITRIC ACID), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR [AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVE], DISODIUM INOSINATE DISODIUM GUANYLATE), FULLY COOKED BACON CHIPS (PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


