Is three snack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Focacia Cmcante Prodotto A Fom Wen, De Ingredien Tonna &9 Dea, S, Mao D Frommo, Lin, Momatan, Pab Contes Ere Trae Oi, Ses, Eale, Oito, Wena, Latte E Crunchy Bread-oal Ias, Solfl, Gb Macked Product Ing Dents, Wheat Fow, Lig Plek Sunflower T, T, Wh At Mat, Boking Yoa, Oe Piu%, Niy, Ma Y Cotain Traces Esune, Tye, Badey, O8, Milk And Dary % Wphites, E Focacca Crujiente-c0 De Horno Ingrediente: Hatina D Ngo Wands, Ede Gosol Ato Deko, Sa Malta E Trigo, Lecadura Eonza, Onehe De Diva, Om Ao, Puedes Mener Tra As De Soja, Samo, Centent6, Ebada, Avena, Leche Y Proc Uctos Lachness, Sulfios Fo Pain Croustillant - Vroduit Cuit Au Four Fadue De Ble Tmare, Hule De Toumesal Olegue Bleve, Sel, Mat De Be, Levure De Biere, Hulle D'dive, Omarin, P Zut Contenir Des Trace Soa, Sesame, Orge, Seigle, Avoine, Lait Et Produts Alen, Sulfites, D Knusprige Focacia Backware Zutaten: Weizenmehl, Oleincaurerechen Sanentlumendl, Salz, Weizenmalz, Bierhefe, Olivendl, Rasmarin, Kann Spuren Von Soja, Sesam, Raggen, Hafer, Gerste, Milch Und Milchprodukte, Suften Enthalten, Pl Chrupiaca Focaccia - Wpek Skadniki Maka Pszenna, Wysokoleinowy Toreaniowy, Sol, Stod Pszenny, Drazdze Piwne, Gz Viny, Omany Maze Zawierat 21 D Loid Soi, Seamu, Ezmienia Ai Ntsow Mlecznych, Siara P Io/ Store In A Cod Odaig/conserver Dans Un Endroitfusdr Atert Is Pe 05 Pp Present The Prodect/ta Magen Tene Lb Nka Nalibddepresnbrelpodc E Stellung Des Produ V/the Plcture Serves Only To Ist Auss Nter Le Produit/die Abbildung Die T Wylacante W Celu Prezentagi Wyrobe
Check three snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open three snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Bread · Slice


