Is Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
- organic hi-oleic sunflower and
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Cookies (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice with Organic Corn Starch, Organic Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Organic Cane Syrup, Baking Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Vanilla Extract.
Check Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


