Is THREE TWINS ICE CREAM, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA NUT CONFETTI, BANANA NUT CONFETTI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic cream
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON GMO SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), ORGANIC WALNUTS,ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL.

Check THREE TWINS ICE CREAM, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA NUT CONFETTI, BANANA NUT CONFETTI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping