Is THREE TWINS ICE CREAM, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA NUT CONFETTI, BANANA NUT CONFETTI Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON GMO SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), ORGANIC WALNUTS,ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL.

Check THREE TWINS ICE CREAM, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA NUT CONFETTI, BANANA NUT CONFETTI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping