Is Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • cocoa natural flavors

cocoa natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal is a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a gluten-free, grain-free, and vegan cereal. Made with simple and nutrient-rich plant-based ingredients like wheat, corn, rice, oats, peanuts, and soy, this cereal is certified gluten-free and kosher. It contains real cocoa, providing a great taste without excessive sugar. With 8g of protein and only 3g of sugar per serving, it offers a balanced option for breakfast or a snack. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, the combination of its healthy ingredients and positive attributes make Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal a promising choice for individuals with dietary restrictions or those looking for a wholesome cereal option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Pea, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Natural Flavors, Salt, Monk Fruit.

Check Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go