Is Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal Vegan?

Description
Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal is a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a gluten-free, grain-free, and vegan cereal. Made with simple and nutrient-rich plant-based ingredients like wheat, corn, rice, oats, peanuts, and soy, this cereal is certified gluten-free and kosher. It contains real cocoa, providing a great taste without excessive sugar. With 8g of protein and only 3g of sugar per serving, it offers a balanced option for breakfast or a snack. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, the combination of its healthy ingredients and positive attributes make Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal a promising choice for individuals with dietary restrictions or those looking for a wholesome cereal option.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cocoa natural flavors
cocoa natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal is a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a gluten-free, grain-free, and vegan cereal. Made with simple and nutrient-rich plant-based ingredients like wheat, corn, rice, oats, peanuts, and soy, this cereal is certified gluten-free and kosher. It contains real cocoa, providing a great taste without excessive sugar. With 8g of protein and only 3g of sugar per serving, it offers a balanced option for breakfast or a snack. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, the combination of its healthy ingredients and positive attributes make Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal a promising choice for individuals with dietary restrictions or those looking for a wholesome cereal option.
Ingredients
Chick Pea, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Natural Flavors, Salt, Monk Fruit.
Check Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Three Wishes Cocoa Grain Free Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


