Is Three Wishes Frosted Grain Free Cereal Gluten Free?

Description
Three Wishes Frosted grain-free cereal is a nutritious option made with wholesome ingredients such as wheat, rice, corn, and oats. It is gluten and grain-free, appealing to those with dietary restrictions. This cereal is packed with nutrient-rich plant-based ingredients and does not contain excessive amounts of sugar. It is available in an 8.6 oz box and in 6 packs. Consumers find the taste of Three Wishes Frosted cereal to be great, and they appreciate its healthiness and protein content.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three Wishes Frosted grain-free cereal is a nutritious option made with wholesome ingredients such as wheat, rice, corn, and oats. It is gluten and grain-free, appealing to those with dietary restrictions. This cereal is packed with nutrient-rich plant-based ingredients and does not contain excessive amounts of sugar. It is available in an 8.6 oz box and in 6 packs. Consumers find the taste of Three Wishes Frosted cereal to be great, and they appreciate its healthiness and protein content.
Ingredients
chickpea, tapioca, pea protein, organic cane sugar, natural flavours, monk fruit
Check Three Wishes Frosted Grain Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Wishes Frosted Grain Free Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Wishes Frosted Grain Free Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


