Is THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ Vegan?

Description
Light, honey-forward cereal offers crisp, airy clusters that retain crunch briefly in milk; best enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, crunchy topping for yogurt or smoothie bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasing sweetness, delicate texture, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about portion size and freshness.

Description
Light, honey-forward cereal offers crisp, airy clusters that retain crunch briefly in milk; best enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, crunchy topping for yogurt or smoothie bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasing sweetness, delicate texture, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about portion size and freshness.
Ingredients
Chickpea, Pea Protein, Tapioca, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit
Check THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
THREE WISHES GRAIN FREE HONEY CEREAL, 8.60 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


