Is Three Wishes Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal Vegetarian?

Description
Pumpkin-spice profile offers warm autumnal notes with a crisp, crunchy texture and light, airy pieces. Commonly eaten with milk, used as a dry snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts. Customer reviews often mention balanced spice and satisfying crunch, while some note occasional sweetness or packaging inconsistencies and texture variability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin-spice profile offers warm autumnal notes with a crisp, crunchy texture and light, airy pieces. Commonly eaten with milk, used as a dry snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts. Customer reviews often mention balanced spice and satisfying crunch, while some note occasional sweetness or packaging inconsistencies and texture variability.
Ingredients
Chickpea, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit
Check Three Wishes Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Wishes Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


