Is Three Wishes Strawberry Flavored Cereal Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored breakfast cereal offers a pronounced berry taste with light, airy puffs that start crunchy and soften in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or as a dry snack; reviews frequently note authentic strawberry flavor, satisfying initial crunch, occasional sogginess, and mixed opinions regarding sweetness and value and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chickpea Tapioca Pea Protein Organic Cane Sugar Natural Flavors Vegetable Juice for Color Monk Fruit.

Check Three Wishes Strawberry Flavored Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking