Is Thrifty Blueberry Cheesecake Flavored Low Fat Frozen Yogurt, Blueberry Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a milk whey
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural and artificial chocolate flavor
- nonfat yogurt
grade a milk whey
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK, NONFAT YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES). PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GRADE "A" MILK WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, OLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE
Check Thrifty Blueberry Cheesecake Flavored Low Fat Frozen Yogurt, Blueberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrifty Blueberry Cheesecake Flavored Low Fat Frozen Yogurt, Blueberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


