Is Thrifty Blueberry Cheesecake Flavored Low Fat Frozen Yogurt, Blueberry Cheesecake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial chocolate flavor
natural and artificial chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK, NONFAT YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES). PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GRADE "A" MILK WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, OLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE
Check Thrifty Blueberry Cheesecake Flavored Low Fat Frozen Yogurt, Blueberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrifty Blueberry Cheesecake Flavored Low Fat Frozen Yogurt, Blueberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


