Is Thrifty Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- skim milk water
- cream
- whey
- chocolate chips
- chocolate
- chocolate chip cookie dough wheat flour
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PASTEURIZED EGGS, CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA. BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN VANILLA), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC ADDED AS COLOR.
Check Thrifty Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrifty Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


