Is THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY, CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP STRAWBERRY MARBLE [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP,MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FD&C RED 40], CHEESECAKE BASE [WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED AS COLOR], WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY, CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY, CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


