Is Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • pecans
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil), Cashews, Pecans, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley, Chives, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mustard, Cilantro, Basil, Dill. Contains: Cashew, Coconut And Pecans. This Product Is Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs.

Check Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thrive Market Non-Gmo Paleo Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go