Is Thrive Market Organic Gluten Free Mac & Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Comforting, savory flavor with a mild tang and smooth, creamy sauce; components cook to a tender bite with occasional reports of slightly grainy texture. Commonly prepared as a quick weeknight meal, served alone or combined with sides or additions. Reviewers note convenience, children's approval, and occasional need for extra moisture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Flour, Organic Rice Flour (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic White Rice Flour), Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Whey, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract [color], Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate. Contains: Milk.

Check Thrive Market Organic Gluten Free Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep