Is Thrivida Omega 3 -Omega DHA+MCT S'mores -- 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
- glycerin
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mct Oil (Derived From Coconuts), Purified Water, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate And Concentrate, Algal Oil Vegetarian Dha (Standardized To Dha Omega 3), Canola Oil (Non Gmo), Vitamin E (As Alpha Tocopherol), Potassium Bicarbonate (Processing Aid, Natural Mineral), Natural Flavor, Note: Do Not Take If Safety Seal On Bottle Is Broken, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Do Not Feed To Pets
Check Thrivida Omega 3 -Omega DHA+MCT S'mores -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrivida Omega 3 -Omega DHA+MCT S'mores -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Thrivida Omega 3 -Omega DHA+MCT S'mores -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


